Tom DeMeo
Regional Ecologist
[email protected]
503-808-2963
Kim Mellen-McLean
Regional Wildlife Ecologist
[email protected]
503-808-2677
Louisa Evers
Regional Fire Ecologist
[email protected]
503-808-2399
Fred Hall
Ecologist Emeritus
[email protected]
503-285-8729
Nikola Smith
Associate ecologist
[email protected]
(503) 808-2270
Steffen Rasile
Website developer (on contract)
[email protected]
(406) 465-1826
Chris Ringo
GIS analyst (on contract)
[email protected]
(206) 784-5736
Jan Henderson
Ecologist emeritus (volunteer)
[email protected]
(425) 744-3462
Jim Alegria
BLM Oregon State Office-Branch of Social Science and Resource Data Management
[email protected]
503-808-6090
Peg Watry
NRIS Terra Branch Chief
[email protected]
503-668-1628
Tom Spies
Ecosystem Processes Team Leader
[email protected]
541-750-7354
Miles Hemstrom
Landscape Ecologist
[email protected]
503-808-2006
Bruce Marcot
Research Wildlife Ecologist
503-808-2010
Karen Bennett
Regional Soils Program Manager
[email protected]
503-808-2937
Duane Lammers
Regional TEUI Coordinator
[email protected]
541-750-7258
Robin Lesher
Ecologist
[email protected]
425-744-3461
Bill Gaines
Wildlife Ecologist
[email protected]
509-664-9232
Richy Harrod
Fire Ecologist
[email protected]
509-664-9231
Rod Clausnitzer
Forest Botanist & Regional Plants Data Steward
[email protected]
509-826-3278
Sabine Mellmann-Brown
Area Ecologist
[email protected]
541-523-1282
Jenifer Ferriel
[email protected]
Ken Stella
[email protected]
541-575-3067
Dave Powell
Forest Silviculturist
[email protected]
541-278-3852
Gregg Riegel
Area Ecologist
[email protected]
541-383-5423
Michael L. Simpson
Ecologist (on detail to Area 4)
[email protected]
541-383-5575
Chris Sheridan
Ecologist
[email protected]
541-751-4408
Paul Hosten
Monument Ecologist
[email protected]
541-618-2295
Charley Martin
Fire Ecologist
[email protected]
541-618-2227
Pat Hochhalter
Ecologist
[email protected]
541-858-2325
Tom Sensenig
Area Ecologist
[email protected]
541-858-2319
Alan Baumann
Fire Ecologist
[email protected]
541-496-3532
Nancy Sawtelle
Ecologist-Upper Willamette Resource Area
[email protected]
541-668-6111
Hugh Snook
Ecologist-Marys Peak Resource Area
[email protected]
503-315-5964
Linda Geiser
Lichenologist/Air Quality program
[email protected]
541-750-7058
Jane Kertis
Ecologist
[email protected]
541-750-7192
Cindy McCain
Ecologist
[email protected]
541-750-7050
Douglas Glavich
Ecologist-Lichenologist
[email protected]
541-750-7048
Robin Dobson
Ecologist
[email protected]
503-308-1717
Nancy Lankford
Ecology Program Manager
[email protected]
503-668-1663
Jeanne Rice
Sustainability Ecologist
[email protected]
503-630-8705
Cheryl Ann Friesen
Science Liaison, Central Cascades Adaptive Management Partnership
[email protected]
541-822-7226
Chris Ringo
(206) 784-5736
[email protected]
Marc Kramer
(503) 808-2994
[email protected]
Tom DeMeo
(503) 808-2963
[email protected]
Karen Bennett
(503) 808-2937
[email protected]
Louisa Evers
(503) 808-6377
[email protected]
Kim Mellen-McLean
(503) 808-2677
[email protected]
Nikola Smith
(503) 808-2270
[email protected]
Jill Dufour
(503) 808-2276
[email protected]
Brian Staab
(503) 808-2694
[email protected]